Home Page About our School Recent Events Contact Us Nursery

Links to member lists on Governor Committees

Finance and Resources Committee

Curriculum and Staffing Committee

Register of pecuniary & business interests


Ms K Bartlett

Co-opted Governor

Chair of Curriculum and Staffing Committee


June 2015-

June 2019


Safeguarding                                      Safeguarding

Mrs P A Gillman

Foundation Governor


June 2014-

June 2018


 SIAMS/Class 1

Mr M Nevin

LA Governor

 Chair

November 2012

November 2020

 Literacy

Mrs C Batten

Parent Governor

Chair of the Finance and Resources Committee

December 2013-

December 2017

Health & Safety

Class 3

Mr P Thompson

Parent Governor

November 2015-

November 2019

SEN

Mr G Weston

Vice Chair

Parent Governor


September 2014- September 2018

Science

Outdoor environment

Health & Safety

 ICT & Online Safety

Mrs J Wicks

Parent Governor

September 2014- September 2018

Class 2

Maths

Link Governor

D Gannon: June 2015- June 2019 (Not active on FGB at present due to working in school)


H Goulara: Stepped down November 2015

Nick Thornley Retired December 2016




Mrs J Graham-Kevan

Head Teacher

Vacancy

Clerk

Vacancy

Foundation Governor

Mr J Livesey

Staff Governor